datasheetbank_Logo     Технический паспорт Поисковая и бесплатно техническое описание Скачать
Главная  >>>  Optoway  >>> SPS-8340BG PDF

SPS-8340BG Даташит - Optoway Technology

Номер в каталогеОписание (Функция)производитель
SPS-8340BG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 4.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER Optoway
Optoway Technology Optoway
Другие PDF  недоступен.
SPS-8340BG Datasheet PDF : SPS-8340BG pdf   
SPS-8340G image

DESCRIPTION
The SPS-8340G series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical dat a communicat ions such as 4x/2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE Ethernet . It is with t he SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability . This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wave length of 1550 nm. The transmitter secti on  uses  a 1550 nm multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety  Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical  header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

FEATURES
Up  to  4.25 Gbps Bi-directional Dat a Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
Small Form-Factor Pl uggable(SFP) MSA compatible
Compliance with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/ 200/ 100-SM-LC-L
1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter
18 dB Power Budget at Least
AC/AC Coupling according  to MSA
Up to  40 km Transmission
Single +3.3 V Power Supply
RoHS Compliant
0 to 70°C Operating : SPS-8340G
-10  to 85°C Operating : SPS-8340BG
Class  1 Laser International Safety  Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

 

Ссылка на страницу (HTML): 1  2  3  4 
 

В связи с паспорте перечисляет SPS-8340BG

Номер в каталогеОписание (Функция)PDFпроизводитель
LC-155B 155Mbps, SFF LC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet, ATM, SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3 LC-155B View Delta Electronics, Inc.
LC-13 Magnetic Contact LC-13 View Letex Technology
T110AB-LC Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount ThyristorSurge Protective Device T110AB-LC View Unspecified
VSC7281 Dual XAUI – Single XGMII Quad 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Transceiver VSC7281 View Vitesse Semiconductor
T110AB-LC Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount ThyristorSurge Protective Device T110AB-LC View Weitron Technology
T064AB-LC Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount Thyristor Surge Protective Device T064AB-LC View Weitron Technology
VSC7280 Dual XAUI – Dual XGMII Octal 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Transceiver VSC7280 View Vitesse Semiconductor
LC-155BXMXXXXX 155Mbps, SFF LC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet, ATM, SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3 LC-155BXMXXXXX View Delta Electronics, Inc.
TV06RQF-17-52SC-453-LC MIL-DTL-38999, Series I LJT, II JT, III TV, HD Insert Availability and Identifcation Chart TV06RQF-17-52SC-453-LC View Amphenol Aerospace
SBL81314X Low Power BIDI® Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting, 1310 nm Receiving SBL81314X View Infineon Technologies

Share Link : 

English 한국어 简体中文 日本語 español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2020  [ Политика конфиденциальности ] [ Запрос Даташит ]