datasheetbank_Logo
Технический паспорт Поисковая и бесплатно техническое описание Скачать
HOME  >>>  Optoway  >>> SPS-73120AWG PDF

SPS-73120AWG Datasheet PDF - Optoway Technology

Номер в каталоге
Компоненты Описание
производитель
Other PDF
  no available.
PDF
SPS-73120AWG Datasheet PDF : SPS-73120AWG pdf     
SPS-73120AWG image

DESCRIPTION
The SPS-73120WG series single mode transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

FEATURES
● Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
● Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
● SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
● 1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter
● APD High Sensitivity Receiver
● 32 dB Power Budget at Least
● Distance up to 120 km
● AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
● Single +3.3 V Power Supply
● RoHS Compliant
● 0 to 70°C Operation: SPS-73120WG
● -10 to 85°C Operation: SPS-73120BWG
● -40 to 85°C Operation: SPS-73120AWG
● Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

APPLICATIONS
● Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
● Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
● XDSL Applications
● Metro Edge Switching

 

Номер в каталоге
Компоненты Описание
PDF
производитель
155Mbps, SFF LC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet, ATM, SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3
Delta Electronics, Inc.
Dual XAUI – Single XGMII Quad 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Transceiver
Vitesse Semiconductor
Magnetic Contact
Letex Technology
Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount ThyristorSurge Protective Device
Unspecified
Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount ThyristorSurge Protective Device
Weitron Technology
Dual XAUI – Dual XGMII Octal 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Transceiver
Vitesse Semiconductor
Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount Thyristor Surge Protective Device
Weitron Technology
155Mbps, SFF LC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet, ATM, SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3
Delta Electronics, Inc.
2.7Gbps Multi-Rate, L-16.1, L-16.2 / LR-1, LR-2 SFP Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
Mitsumi
4-Channel 1.0-1.25 Gbps Transceiver
PMC-Sierra

Share Link : 

English 한국어 简体中文 русский español

All Rights Reserved© datasheetbank.com [ 個人情報 保護方針 ] [ リクエストデータシート ]