datasheetbank_Logo     Технический паспорт Поисковая и бесплатно техническое описание Скачать
HOME  >>>  CEL  >>> NX8310UA PDF

NX8310UA Datasheet PDF - California Eastern Laboratories.

Номер в каталогеКомпоненты Описаниепроизводитель
NX8310UA NEC's 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW DFB TOSA FOR LONG HAUL 622 Mb/s APPLICATIONS CEL
California Eastern Laboratories. CEL
Other PDF  no available.
NX8310UA Datasheet PDF : NX8310UA pdf   
NX8310UA image

DESCRIPTION
NECs NX8310UA is a 1310 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode TOSA (transmitter optical subassembly) with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD in a receptacle type package designed for SFF/SFP transceivers with LC duplex receptacle. This device is ideal for Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) systems, long haul STM-4 (L-4.1), ITU-T recommendations, and SONET OC-12 (LR).

FEATURES
• OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER: Pf = 2.0 mW
• LOW THRESHOLD CURRENT Ith = 10 mA TYP @ TC = 25°C
• WIDE OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: TC = -40 to +85°C
• InGaAs MONITOR PIN-PD
• SMALL PACKAGE ø3.8 mm TOSA (Total length 13.0 mm MAX)

 

Other manufacturer searches related to NX8310UA

Номер в каталогеКомпоненты ОписаниеPDFпроизводитель
NDL7502PC InGaAsP STRAINED MQW-DFB PULSED LASER DIODE MODULE FOR 1310 nm OTDR APPLICATION NDL7502PC View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7603P 1310 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS InGaAsP MQW-DFB LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE NDL7603P View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7605P1C 1 310 nm OPTICAL CATV RETURN PATH APPLICATIONS InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE MODULE WITH ISOLATOR NDL7605P1C View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7513P1C InGaAsP STRAINED MQW DC-PBH PULSED LASER DIODE MODULE FOR 1310 nm OTDR APPLICATION NDL7513P1C View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7705P 1 500 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS InGaAsP MQW-DFB LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE NDL7705P View NEC => Renesas Technology
NX8562LB 1 550 nm CW LIGHT SOURCE InGaAsP STRAINED MQW-DFB LASER DIODE MODULE NX8562LB View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7620P 1310 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS InGaAsP STRAINED MQW-DFB LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE FOR 2.5 Gb/s NDL7620P View NEC => Renesas Technology
XMT5170-622 622 Mb/s Logic Interface DFB Laser Transmitter XMT5170-622 View HP => Agilent Technologies
NDL7910P 1 550 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED MQW-DFB LASER DIODE MODULE FOR 2.5 Gb/s ULTRALONG-REACH APPLICATIONS NDL7910P View NEC => Renesas Technology
FU-40RDF-S5M2 1.31 µm DFB-LD WITH LC RECEPTACLE FOR LONG HAUL APPLICATIONS FU-40RDF-S5M2 View Mitsumi

Share Link : 

English 한국어 简体中文 русский español


All Rights Reserved© datasheetbank.com 2015 - 2020 [ политика конфиденциальности ] [ Запрос Даташит ]